Men's Soccer History
PLAYER STATS: 2006-2016 | 2017-18 | 2018-19 | 2019-20 | 2021 | 2022
TEAM STATS: 2017-18 | 2018-19 | 2019-20 | 2021 | 2022
STANDINGS & TOURNAMENT RESULTS: History 1974-2022 (PDF) | 2021 | 2022
Year |
Champion
|
Coach
|
Runner-up
|
Player of the Year
|
---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | Columbia Basin | Martin Ramirez | Walla Walla | River Stewart, Everett |
2021 | Highline | Steve Mohn | Whatcom | Jhoel Sarrude, Rogue |
2020 | No Champion (Due to COVID-19 | |||
2019 | Peninsula | Jake Hughes | Tacoma | Evan Brewer, Tacoma |
2018 | Tacoma | Jason Prenovost | Whatcom | Bubacar Touray, Tacoma |
2017 | Highline | Steve Mohn | Whatcom | Israel Gonzalez, Columbia Basin |
2016 | Tacoma | Jason Gjertsen | Spokane | Jonathan Cortez, Spokane |
2015 | Peninsula | Cale Rodriguez | Spokane | Isidro Prado-Huerta, Highline |
2014 | Highline | Steve Mohn | North Idaho | Adam Talley, North Idaho |
2013 | Peninsula | Andrew Chapman | Clark | Alex Martinez, Peninsula |
Peninsula | Andrew Chapman | Walla Walla | Borce Atanasov, Clark | |
Chemeketa | Marty Limbird | Olympic | ||
Peninsula | Andrew Chapman | Highline | ||
Bellevue | Adam Fenster | Walla Walla | ||
Walla Walla | Chad Bodnar | Chemeketa | ||
Clark | Biniam Afenegus | Spokane | ||
2006
|
Whatcom | Brian Iblings | Bellevue | |
2005
|
Wentachee Valley | Nelson Zaldivar | Walla Walla | |
2004
|
Highline | Jason Prenovost | S. Puget Sound | |
2003
|
Skagit Valley | David Ryberg | Highline | |
2002
|
Bellevue | Chance Fry | Spokane | |
2001
|
Bellevue | Fred Thompson | Edmonds | |
2000
|
Tacoma | Shawn Edelman | Bellevue | |
1999
|
Columbia Basin | Matthew Atencio | Spokane | |
1998
|
Skagit Valley | Tim Babcock | Tacoma | |
1997
|
Clark | Chuck Hart | Edmonds | |
1996
|
Spokane | Cor van der Meer | Bellevue | |
1995
|
Bellevue | Paul Meehan | Spokane | |
1994
|
Bellevue | Paul Meehan | Portland | |
1993
|
Skagit Valley | David Ryberg | Pierce | |
1992
|
Pierce | Joel Balmer | Edmonds | |
1991
|
Skagit Valley | David Ryberg | Spokane | |
1990
|
Spokane | Cor van der Meer | Bellevue | |
1989
|
Bellevue | Paul Meehan | Skagit Valley | |
1988
|
Skagit Valley | David Ryberg | Edmonds | |
1987
|
Green River | Reno Agostinis | Spokane | |
1986
|
Skagit Valley | David Ryberg | Edmonds | |
1985
|
Bellevue | Dave Chesler | Skagit Valley | |
1984
|
Bellevue | Ron Carter | Tacoma | |
1983
|
Skagit Valley | Tom Keegan | Bellevue | |
1982
|
Skagit Valley | Wally Sigmar | Bellevue | |
1981
|
Edmonds | Reg Evans | Bellevue | |
1980
|
Skagit Valley | Wally Sigmar | Green River | |
1979
|
Skagit Valley | Wally Sigmar | Fort Steilacoom | |
1978
|
Skagit Valley | Wally Sigmar | Bellevue | |
1977
|
Skagit Valley | Wally Sigmar | Edmonds | |
1976
|
Bellevue | Roy Sinclair | Edmonds | |
1975
|
Bellevue | Bernie Fagan | Green River | |
1974
|
Green River | Doug Peterson | Bellevue |