2021-22 Women's Soccer Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Fri. 13 | Centralia # | 0 | The Evergreen State College | 2 | Final | |
Scrimmage | ||||||
University of Portland | Bellevue | Cancelled | Live stats | |||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Tue. 17 | Yakima Valley # | 1 | Centralia | 2 | Final | |
Scrimmage | ||||||
Wed. 18 | Lower Columbia # | 1 | Portland | 1 | Final | |
Portland State University | 7 | Bellevue | 0 | Final | ||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Fri. 20 | Centralia # | 0 | Saint Martin's University | 5 | Final | |
Scrimmage | ||||||
Sat. 21 | Bellevue | 0 | Northwest University | 4 | Final | |
Scrimmage | ||||||
Mon. 23 | Yakima Valley # | Central Washington University | 4:00 PM PDT | |||
Wed. 25 | Walla Walla | 1 | Bellevue | 1 | Final | Box Score |
@ Tukwila, Wash. | ||||||
Shoreline | 1 | SW Oregon | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, Wash. | ||||||
Whatcom | 5 | Lane | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, Wash. | ||||||
Skagit Valley | 3 | Portland | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, Wash. | ||||||
Spokane | 0 | Centralia | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, Wash | ||||||
Edmonds | 4 | Treasure Valley | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, Wash. | ||||||
Everett | Clackamas | Cancelled | ||||
NWAC Friendlies - Cancelled due to COVID protocols @ Starfire Sports Complex - Renton, WA | ||||||
North Idaho | 1 | Lower Columbia | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, Wash. | ||||||
Pierce | 2 | Blue Mountain | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, Wash. | ||||||
Peninsula | 11 | Chemeketa | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, Wash. | ||||||
Tacoma | 0 | Yakima Valley | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, Wash. | ||||||
Columbia Basin | 2 | Highline | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
NWAC Friendlies @ Tukwila, Wash. | ||||||
Thu. 26 | Treasure Valley | 1 | Pierce | 4 | Final | Box Score |
@ Tukwila, Wash. | ||||||
SW Oregon | 1 | Lower Columbia | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, Wash. | ||||||
Walla Walla | 0 | Whatcom | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, Wash. | ||||||
Bellevue | 0 | Lane | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, Wash. | ||||||
Portland | 0 | Tacoma | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, Wash. | ||||||
Highline | 3 | Chemeketa | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, Wash. | ||||||
Peninsula | 0 | Columbia Basin | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
NWAC Friendlies @ Tukwila, Wash. | ||||||
North Idaho | 1 | Edmonds | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, Wash. | ||||||
Everett | 0 | Spokane | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
NWAC Friendlies @ Tukwila, Wash. | ||||||
Blue Mountain | 1 | Shoreline | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, Wash. | ||||||
North Idaho | 1 | Centralia | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, Wash. | ||||||
Yakima Valley | 2 | Skagit Valley | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, Wash. | ||||||
Sat. 28 | Yakima Valley # | Northwest Nazarene University | 9:00 AM PDT | |||
Lower Columbia | 0 | Lewis & Clark College | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 29 | Pierce | 2 | Chemeketa | 2 | Final | Box Score |
Non-league | ||||||
Mon. 30 | Pierce | 1 | Lane | 2 | Final | Box Score |
Tue. 31 | Portland | 0 | Bellevue | 1 | Final | Box Score |
Tacoma | 1 | Whatcom | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Non-League Game | ||||||
September | ||||||
Wed. 1 | Centralia | 1 | Shoreline | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Game at Shoreline A/B @ Shoreline | ||||||
Tacoma | 4 | Everett | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Columbia Basin # | Skagit Valley | Cancelled | ||||
Lower Columbia | 0 | George Fox University | 1 | Final | ||
Thu. 2 | Lower Columbia | 2 | Linfield | 2 | Final | |
Edmonds | 1 | Walla Walla | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Fri. 3 | Portland | 6 | Shoreline | 2 | Final | Box Score |
@ Shoreline | ||||||
Edmonds | 0 | Columbia Basin | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
North Idaho | 2 | Everett | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Sat. 4 | MILLS COLLEGE | 0 | Centralia | 5 | Final | Box Score |
Pre Season @ Centralia | ||||||
North Idaho | Pierce | Cancelled | Live stats | |||
Mon. 6 | Pacific Lutheran University # | 2 | Centralia | 0 | Final | |
Scrimmage | ||||||
Wed. 8 | Clark * | 11 | Clackamas | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Umpqua * ^ | 6 | Chemeketa | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Salem, OR | ||||||
Portland * | 1 | Lane | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Yakima Valley * | 5 | Blue Mountain | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
North Idaho * | 3 | Walla Walla | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Spokane * | 0 | Columbia Basin | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Sat. 11 | Tacoma * | 0 | Highline | 1 | Final | Box Score |
Portland * ^ | 3 | Chemeketa | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Blue Mountain * | 0 | North Idaho | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
SW Oregon * | 1 | Clark | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Whatcom * | 0 | Edmonds | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Peninsula * | 4 | Skagit Valley | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Treasure Valley * ^ | 0 | Spokane | 10 | Final | Box Score | |
Clackamas * | 1 | Umpqua | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Sutherlin High School | ||||||
Yakima Valley * | 0 | Walla Walla | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Pierce * | 1 | Lower Columbia | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
Shoreline * | 2 | Everett | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Everett, WA | ||||||
Bellevue * | 0 | Centralia | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Wed. 15 | Clark * | 5 | Lane | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Clackamas * | 1 | SW Oregon | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
Umpqua * | 1 | Portland | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Portland, OR | ||||||
Walla Walla * | 2 | Blue Mountain | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Whatcom * | 1 | Skagit Valley | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Everett * | 0 | Edmonds | 7 | Final | Box Score | |
Peninsula * | 4 | Shoreline | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Shoreline | ||||||
Columbia Basin * | 1 | Treasure Valley | 0 | Final | ||
Forfeit- COVID | ||||||
Lower Columbia * | 0 | Bellevue | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Yakima Valley * ^ | 0 | Spokane | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Tacoma * | 1 | Pierce | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Highline * ^ | 6 | Centralia | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Fri. 17 | Lane * | 0 | Clackamas | 1 | Final | Box Score |
Forfeit | ||||||
Sat. 18 | Lower Columbia * | 8 | Grays Harbor | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Peninsula * | 3 | Whatcom | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Treasure Valley * | 0 | North Idaho | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Forfeit- COVID | ||||||
Blue Mountain * | 0 | Columbia Basin | 6 | Final | Box Score | |
Chemeketa * | 0 | Clark | 8 | Final | Box Score | |
Pierce * ^ | 3 | Highline | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
SW Oregon * ^ | 2 | Umpqua | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Sutherlin High School | ||||||
Edmonds * | 0 | Shoreline | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Twin Ponds @ Shoreline | ||||||
Walla Walla * | 0 | Spokane | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Tacoma * | 1 | Bellevue | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Skagit Valley * | 1 | Everett | 0 | Final | ||
Forfeit | ||||||
Wed. 22 | Chemeketa * | 3 | Clackamas | 1 | Final | Box Score |
SW Oregon * | 0 | Lane | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Portland * | 0 | Clark | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Treasure Valley * | 0 | Blue Mountain | 1 | Final | ||
Forfeit - COVID | ||||||
Shoreline * | 0 | Skagit Valley | 6 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Skagit | ||||||
Columbia Basin * | 1 | Walla Walla | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
North Idaho * | 1 | Yakima Valley | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Edmonds * | 1 | Peninsula | 6 | Final | Box Score | |
Grays Harbor * | 0 | Tacoma | 16 | Final | Box Score | |
Bellevue * | 2 | Pierce | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Everett * | 0 | Whatcom | 1 | Final | ||
Forfeit | ||||||
Lower Columbia * ^ | 1 | Centralia | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Fri. 24 | Clackamas * | 1 | Portland | 1 | Final | Box Score |
Sat. 25 | Yakima Valley * | 6 | Treasure Valley | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Bellevue * ^ | 1 | Highline | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Everett * | 0 | Peninsula | 1 | Final | ||
Forfeit | ||||||
Edmonds * | 2 | Skagit Valley | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
Tacoma * | 1 | Lower Columbia | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Chemeketa * ^ | 1 | SW Oregon | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
North Idaho * | 0 | Columbia Basin | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Blue Mountain * | 0 | Spokane | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Lane * | 0 | Umpqua | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Sutherlin High School | ||||||
Whatcom * | 5 | Shoreline | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Shoreline | ||||||
Grays Harbor * ^ | 0 | Centralia | 1 | Final | ||
Wed. 29 | Clark * | 4 | Umpqua | 2 | Final | Box Score |
Sutherlin High School | ||||||
Portland * | 0 | SW Oregon | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Lane * ^ | 0 | Chemeketa | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Treasure Valley * | 0 | Walla Walla | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
Spokane * | 1 | North Idaho | 2 | Final - OT | Box Score | |
Everett * | 0 | Edmonds | 1 | Final | ||
Forfeit | ||||||
Peninsula * | 3 | Shoreline | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Shoreline | ||||||
Columbia Basin * | 0 | Yakima Valley | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Grays Harbor * ^ | 0 | Bellevue | 1 | Final | ||
Forfeit | ||||||
Centralia * ^ | 1 | Pierce | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Highline * ^ | 2 | Lower Columbia | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Skagit Valley * | 0 | Whatcom | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
October | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Lane * | 1 | Portland | 2 | Final | Box Score |
Sat. 2 | Highline * ^ | 1 | Grays Harbor | 0 | Final | |
Forfeit | ||||||
Blue Mountain * | 0 | Yakima Valley | 5 | Final | Box Score | |
Peninsula * | 0 | Skagit Valley | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Walla Walla * | 0 | North Idaho | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Clackamas * | 0 | Clark | 7 | Final | Box Score | |
Centralia * ^ | 1 | Tacoma | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Whatcom * | 3 | Edmonds | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Chemeketa * | 1 | Umpqua | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Sutherlin High School | ||||||
Columbia Basin * | 2 | Spokane | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Shoreline * | 1 | Everett | 0 | Final | ||
Forfeit | ||||||
Wed. 6 | Bellevue * | 6 | Grays Harbor | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Spokane * ^ | 3 | Treasure Valley | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
North Idaho * | 1 | Blue Mountain | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Skagit Valley * | 2 | Shoreline | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Shoreline | ||||||
Walla Walla * | 2 | Yakima Valley | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Edmonds * | 0 | Peninsula | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Highline * ^ | 3 | Pierce | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Centralia * | 1 | Lower Columbia | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Everett * | 0 | Whatcom | 1 | Final | ||
Forfeit | ||||||
Fri. 8 | Umpqua * | 2 | Clackamas | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Clackamas, OR | ||||||
Chemeketa * ^ | 1 | Portland | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Sat. 9 | Clark * | 4 | SW Oregon | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Blue Mountain * | 1 | Walla Walla | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Whatcom * | 0 | Peninsula | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Treasure Valley * | 0 | Columbia Basin | 6 | Final | Box Score | |
Shoreline * | 0 | Edmonds | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Centralia * ^ | 5 | Grays Harbor | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Spokane * | 0 | Yakima Valley | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Skagit Valley * | 1 | Everett | 0 | Final | ||
Forfeit | ||||||
Pierce * | 3 | Bellevue | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Tue. 12 | Shoreline * | 0 | Whatcom | 1 | Final | Box Score |
@ Bellingham, WA | ||||||
Wed. 13 | Portland * | 2 | Umpqua | 1 | Final | Box Score |
Sutherlin High School | ||||||
Pierce * | 11 | Grays Harbor | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
North Idaho * | 3 | Treasure Valley | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
SW Oregon * | 3 | Clackamas | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Peninsula * | 1 | Everett | 0 | Final | ||
Forfeit | ||||||
Lane * | 0 | Clark | 5 | Final | Box Score | |
Columbia Basin * | 3 | Blue Mountain | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Edmonds * | 1 | Skagit Valley | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
Spokane * | 0 | Walla Walla | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Bellevue * | 0 | Lower Columbia | 7 | Final | Box Score | |
Tacoma * ^ | 2 | Centralia | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Sat. 16 | Blue Mountain * | 1 | Treasure Valley | 2 | Final | Box Score |
Highline * ^ | 1 | Tacoma | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Umpqua * | 0 | SW Oregon | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Coos Bay, OR | ||||||
Clackamas * | 0 | Lane | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Whatcom * | 1 | Skagit Valley | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Shoreline * | 0 | Peninsula | 7 | Final - OT | Box Score | |
@ Sigmar Field | ||||||
Lower Columbia * | 0 | Pierce | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
Clark * ^ | 5 | Chemeketa | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Walla Walla * | 1 | Columbia Basin | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Centralia * | 2 | Bellevue | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Edmonds * | 1 | Everett | 0 | Final | ||
Forfeit | ||||||
Wed. 20 | Grays Harbor * ^ | 0 | Highline | 10 | Final | Box Score |
Yakima Valley * | 1 | North Idaho | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Spokane * | 3 | Blue Mountain | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Clackamas * | 2 | Chemeketa | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Lane * | 2 | SW Oregon | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Skagit Valley * | 0 | Peninsula | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Everett * | 0 | Shoreline | 1 | Final | ||
Forfeit | ||||||
Clark * | 1 | Portland | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Pierce * | 0 | Tacoma | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Edmonds * | 2 | Whatcom | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Fri. 22 | Portland * | 0 | Clackamas | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Sat. 23 | Umpqua * | 2 | Lane | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Eugene, OR | ||||||
Shoreline * | 1 | Skagit Valley | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Skagit | ||||||
Grays Harbor * | 0 | Lower Columbia | 1 | Final | ||
Forfeit | ||||||
Columbia Basin * | 3 | North Idaho | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Peninsula * | 2 | Edmonds | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
SW Oregon * ^ | 1 | Chemeketa | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Bellevue * | 0 | Tacoma | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Treasure Valley * | 1 | Yakima Valley | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Centralia * ^ | 4 | Highline | 5 | Final | Box Score | |
Starfire Field 1 | ||||||
Sun. 24 | Whatcom * | 1 | Everett | 0 | Final | |
Forfeit | ||||||
Wed. 27 | Tacoma * | 1 | Grays Harbor | 0 | Final | |
Forfeit | ||||||
Walla Walla * | 5 | Treasure Valley | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Lower Columbia * ^ | 0 | Highline | 6 | Final | Box Score | |
Yakima Valley * | 0 | Columbia Basin | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Chemeketa * | 0 | Lane | 1 | Final | ||
Forfeit due to COVID-19 | ||||||
Umpqua * | 0 | Clark | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Harmony Sports Complex | ||||||
Everett * | 0 | Skagit Valley | 1 | Final | ||
Forfeit | ||||||
SW Oregon * | 1 | Portland | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Edmonds * | 4 | Shoreline | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Shoreline | ||||||
North Idaho * | 0 | Spokane | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Peninsula * | 3 | Whatcom | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Pierce * ^ | 2 | Centralia | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Sat. 30 | Everett * | 0 | Peninsula | 1 | Final | |
Forfeit | ||||||
Skagit Valley * | 0 | Edmonds | 1 | Final | ||
Forfeit | ||||||
Grays Harbor * | 1 | Pierce | 12 | Final | Box Score | |
Lower Columbia * | 2 | Tacoma | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Whatcom * | 2 | Shoreline | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Shoreline | ||||||
Highline * | 0 | Bellevue | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
November | ||||||
Wed. 3 | Whatcom % | 0 | North Idaho | 1 | Final | Box Score |
2021 NWAC Regional Playoff | ||||||
Umpqua % | 2 | Tacoma | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
2021 NWAC Regional Playoff | ||||||
Pierce % | 2 | Portland | 1 | Final - 2OT | Box Score | |
2021 NWAC Regional Playoff | ||||||
Spokane % | 0 | Skagit Valley | 0 | Final - PK Home | Box Score | |
Skagit Valley Advances in 5-4 PK Shootout | 2021 NWAC Regional Playoff | ||||||
Sat. 6 | Tacoma % | 0 | Columbia Basin | 1 | Final | Box Score |
2021 NWAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Pierce % | 0 | Peninsula | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
2021 NWAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
North Idaho % | 0 | Highline | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
2021 NWAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Skagit Valley % | 1 | Clark | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
2021 NWAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Fri. 12 | Columbia Basin % | 1 | Peninsula | 2 | Final | Box Score Recap |
2021 NWAC Semifinals @ TUKWILA WA | ||||||
Clark % | 2 | Highline | 1 | Final | Box Score Recap | |
2021 NWAC Semifinals @ TUKWILA WA | ||||||
Sun. 14 | Clark % | 0 | Peninsula | 1 | Final | Box Score Recap |
2021 NWAC Finals @ TUKWILA WA |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason