2017 Women's Soccer Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Thu. 24 | Highline | 5 | Spokane | 1 | Final | Box Score |
@ Tukwilla, WA | ||||||
Everett | 0 | Tacoma | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, WA | ||||||
Peninsula | 3 | Clark | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, WA | ||||||
Portland | 0 | Skagit Valley | 8 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, WA | ||||||
Columbia Basin | 1 | Lower Columbia | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, WA | ||||||
Grays Harbor | 0 | Clackamas | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, WA | ||||||
Shoreline | 0 | Walla Walla | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, WA | ||||||
Pierce | 0 | Yakima Valley | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, WA | ||||||
Whatcom | 9 | Rogue | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, Wa | ||||||
Treasure Valley | 0 | Bellevue | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, WA | ||||||
Centralia | 1 | Wenatchee Valley | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, WA | ||||||
SW Oregon | 1 | Green River | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, WA | ||||||
Chemeketa | 6 | Blue Mountain | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, WA | ||||||
North Idaho | 1 | Lane | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Fri. 25 | Treasure Valley | 1 | Whatcom | 7 | Final | Box Score |
@ Tukwila, WA | ||||||
Spokane | 3 | Peninsula | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, WA | ||||||
Chemeketa | 0 | Columbia Basin | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, WA | ||||||
Clark | 1 | Tacoma | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, WA | ||||||
Walla Walla | 4 | Green River | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, WA | ||||||
Yakima Valley | 4 | Skagit Valley | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, WA | ||||||
Highline | 3 | Lane | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, WA | ||||||
North Idaho | 3 | Everett | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, WA | ||||||
Lower Columbia | 5 | Portland | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, WA | ||||||
Blue Mountain | 0 | Pierce | 5 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, WA | ||||||
SW Oregon | 0 | Shoreline | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tulwila, WA | ||||||
Rogue | 1 | Bellevue | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, WA | ||||||
Wenatchee Valley | 2 | Grays Harbor | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, WA | ||||||
Clackamas | 1 | Centralia | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila, WA | ||||||
Mon. 28 | Walla Walla | 4 | Lower Columbia | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Yakima Valley # | 0 | Whitworth University | 3 | Final | ||
Exhibition Game | ||||||
Tue. 29 | Tacoma | 0 | Peninsula | 9 | Final | Box Score |
Skagit Valley | 2 | Green River | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Centralia # | 1 | Warner Pacific | 10 | Final | Box Score | |
Wed. 30 | Clackamas | 0 | Lower Columbia | 1 | Final | Box Score |
SW Oregon | 1 | Everett | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Whatcom | 4 | Wenatchee Valley | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Thu. 31 | Centralia | 0 | Corban University | 5 | Final | Box Score |
September | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Green River | 1 | Wenatchee Valley | 1 | Final | Box Score |
Walla Walla | 0 | Lane | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Tacoma | 4 | North Idaho | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Everett | 0 | Spokane | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Pierce | 3 | Portland | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Sat. 2 | Lower Columbia | 1 | Chemeketa | 2 | Final | Box Score |
Pierce | 1 | Lane | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Everett | 1 | North Idaho | 9 | Final | Box Score | |
Walla Walla | 1 | Clark | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Tacoma | 1 | Spokane | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Sun. 3 | Pierce | 1 | Chemeketa | 1 | Final | Box Score |
Tue. 5 | Skagit Valley | 0 | Highline | 7 | Final | Box Score |
Peninsula | Pierce | Cancelled | ||||
Wed. 6 | Lane | 1 | Tacoma | 2 | Final | Box Score |
Edmonds | 2 | Green River | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Yakima Valley * | Walla Walla | Cancelled | ||||
Sat. 9 | Columbia Basin * | 1 | Yakima Valley | 1 | Final | Box Score |
Peninsula * | 8 | Shoreline | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Clark * | 2 | Lane | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Everett * | 2 | Edmonds | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Lower Columbia * | 0 | Highline | 7 | Final | Box Score | |
SW Oregon * | 0 | Chemeketa | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Skagit Valley * | 1 | Whatcom | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Portland * | Rogue | Postponed | ||||
Pierce * | 0 | Bellevue | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Tacoma * | 6 | Centralia | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Mon. 11 | Columbia Basin * | 2 | Wenatchee Valley | 1 | Final | Box Score |
Wed. 13 | Green River * | 2 | Grays Harbor | 1 | Final | Box Score |
Bellevue * | 0 | Highline | 7 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Starfire Field 1 | ||||||
Blue Mountain * | 0 | Columbia Basin | 11 | Final | Box Score | |
Skagit Valley * | 0 | Shoreline | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Edmonds * | 2 | Whatcom | 8 | Final | Box Score | |
Rogue * | 0 | Chemeketa | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Everett * | 1 | Peninsula | 12 | Final | Box Score | |
Clackamas * | 1 | SW Oregon | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Clark * | 8 | Portland | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Treasure Valley * | 0 | Walla Walla | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
Tacoma * | 3 | Lower Columbia | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Yakima Valley * | 0 | North Idaho | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Centralia * | 4 | Pierce | 7 | Final | Box Score | |
Wenatchee Valley * | 0 | Spokane | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
Sat. 16 | Treasure Valley * | 0 | Columbia Basin | 1 | Final | Box Score |
Lower Columbia * | 4 | Grays Harbor | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Edmonds * | 1 | Shoreline | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Whatcom * | 3 | Everett | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
North Idaho * | 4 | Wenatchee Valley | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Pierce * | 0 | Highline | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Skagit Valley * | 0 | Peninsula | 7 | Final | Box Score | |
Clackamas * | 0 | Clark | 5 | Final | Box Score | |
Blue Mountain * | 0 | Walla Walla | 14 | Final | Box Score | |
Spokane * | 1 | Yakima Valley | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Corban JV | Chemeketa | Cancelled | ||||
Rogue * | 2 | SW Oregon | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Portland | Lane | Postponed | ||||
Tacoma * | 3 | Bellevue | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Robinwood | ||||||
Centralia * | 2 | Green River | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Mon. 18 | Walla Walla * | 2 | Wenatchee Valley | 1 | Final | Box Score |
Tue. 19 | Spokane * | 3 | Columbia Basin | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Wed. 20 | Bellevue * | 4 | Grays Harbor | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Green River * | 0 | Pierce | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Lane * | 0 | Clackamas | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Everett * | 2 | Shoreline | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Whatcom * | 0 | Peninsula | 6 | Final | Box Score | |
Walla Walla * | 2 | North Idaho | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Highline * | 0 | Tacoma | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
SW Oregon * | 0 | Clark | 5 | Final | Box Score | |
Chemeketa * | 3 | Portland | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Centralia * | 1 | Lower Columbia | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
Skagit Valley * | 3 | Edmonds | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Fri. 22 | Rogue * | 1 | Clackamas | 6 | Final | Box Score |
Wenatchee Valley * | 14 | Blue Mountain | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Yakima Valley * | 1 | Treasure Valley | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Sat. 23 | Grays Harbor * | 0 | Centralia | 4 | Final | Box Score |
Wenatchee Valley * | 1 | Treasure Valley | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
North Idaho * | 2 | Columbia Basin | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
SW Oregon * | 0 | Lane | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
Clark * | 7 | Chemeketa | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Pierce * | 1 | Tacoma | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Spokane * | 1 | Walla Walla | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Peninsula * | 10 | Edmonds | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Shoreline * | 0 | Whatcom | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Yakima Valley * | 15 | Blue Mountain | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Shortened Game, Played 90 minutes | ||||||
Lower Columbia * | 0 | Bellevue | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Robinswood Park | ||||||
Everett * | 2 | Skagit Valley | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Highline * | 5 | Green River | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Tue. 26 | Blue Mountain * | 0 | Treasure Valley | 7 | Final | Box Score |
Wed. 27 | Tacoma * | 5 | Grays Harbor | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Lane * | 4 | Rogue | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Clackamas * | 1 | Chemeketa | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
@ CFC | ||||||
Yakima Valley * | 1 | Walla Walla | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Bellevue * | 4 | Green River | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Peninsula * | 8 | Shoreline | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Lower Columbia * | 0 | Pierce | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Whatcom * | 2 | Skagit Valley | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Edmonds * | 2 | Everett | 5 | Final | Box Score | |
Portland * | 0 | SW Oregon | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Highline * | 9 | Centralia | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Fri. 29 | North Idaho * | 11 | Blue Mountain | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Spokane * | 4 | Treasure Valley | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Sat. 30 | Spokane * | 14 | Blue Mountain | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Green River * | 1 | Tacoma | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
Columbia Basin * | 0 | Walla Walla | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
Lane * | 4 | Chemeketa | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Whatcom * | 2 | Edmonds | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Everett * | 0 | Peninsula | 5 | Final | Box Score | |
Wenatchee Valley * | 1 | Yakima Valley | 5 | Final | Box Score | |
Grays Harbor * | 1 | Pierce | 10 | Final | Box Score | |
Clark * | 4 | Rogue | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
North Idaho * | 5 | Treasure Valley | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Shoreline * | 0 | Skagit Valley | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Bellevue * | 4 | Centralia | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
October | ||||||
Sun. 1 | Clackamas * | 2 | Portland | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Wed. 4 | Highline * | 5 | Pierce | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Spokane * | 4 | North Idaho | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Grays Harbor * | 1 | Tacoma | 10 | Final | Box Score | |
Yakima Valley * | 1 | Columbia Basin | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Lane * | 1 | Clark | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Everett * | 1 | Whatcom | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Rogue * | 4 | Portland | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Peninsula * | 8 | Skagit Valley | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Wenatchee Valley * | 1 | Walla Walla | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
Chemeketa * | 0 | SW Oregon | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Shoreline * | 2 | Edmonds | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Lower Columbia * | 1 | Centralia | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Fri. 6 | Treasure Valley * | 1 | North Idaho | 5 | Final | Box Score |
Blue Mountain * | 0 | Spokane | 7 | Final | Box Score | |
Sat. 7 | Blue Mountain * | 0 | North Idaho | 3 | Final | Box Score |
Green River * | 1 | Lower Columbia | 6 | Final | Box Score | |
Clackamas * | 1 | Lane | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
Peninsula * | 7 | Whatcom | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Shoreline * | 1 | Everett | 5 | Final | Box Score | |
Treasure Valley * | 1 | Spokane | 7 | Final | Box Score | |
Tacoma * | 1 | Highline | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Starfire Field 1 | ||||||
Chemeketa * | 0 | Clark | 8 | Final | Box Score | |
Walla Walla * | 2 | Yakima Valley | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Wenatchee Valley * | 1 | Columbia Basin | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Edmonds * | 0 | Skagit Valley | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Centralia * | 4 | Grays Harbor | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Sun. 8 | SW Oregon * | 2 | Portland | 1 | Final | Box Score |
Wed. 11 | Columbia Basin * | 1 | Treasure Valley | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Highline * | 6 | Grays Harbor | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Centralia * | 2 | Bellevue | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Wenatchee Valley * | 1 | North Idaho | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
Clark * | 1 | Clackamas | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Walla Walla * | 10 | Blue Mountain | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Whatcom * | 5 | Shoreline | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Lower Columbia * | 1 | Tacoma | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Rogue * | 1 | Lane | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
Skagit Valley * | 1 | Everett | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Portland * | 0 | Chemeketa | 1 | Final | ||
Portland CC Forfeits match | ||||||
Peninsula * | 11 | Edmonds | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Yakima Valley * | 1 | Spokane | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
Fri. 13 | Portland * | 0 | Clackamas | 2 | Final | Box Score |
Sat. 14 | Walla Walla * | 2 | Treasure Valley | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Everett * | 5 | Edmonds | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Columbia Basin * | 6 | Blue Mountain | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Highline * | 4 | Lower Columbia | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Skagit Valley * | 2 | Whatcom | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
North Idaho * | 2 | Yakima Valley | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Clark * | 2 | SW Oregon | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Bellevue * | 2 | Pierce | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Spokane * | 2 | Wenatchee Valley | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Shoreline * | 0 | Peninsula | 15 | Final | Box Score | |
Chemeketa * | 0 | Rogue | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Grays Harbor * | 2 | Green River | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Mon. 16 | Green River * | 0 | Bellevue | 2 | Final | |
@ Robinswood Park | ||||||
Portland * | 0 | Lane | 7 | Final | Box Score | |
Wed. 18 | Pierce * | 3 | Grays Harbor | 1 | Final | Box Score |
Columbia Basin * | 0 | North Idaho | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Highline * | 3 | Bellevue | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Chemeketa * | 0 | Clackamas | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Lower Columbia * | 1 | Green River | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Lane * | 8 | Portland | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Edmonds * | 2 | Whatcom | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
SW Oregon * | 0 | Rogue | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Centralia * | 1 | Tacoma | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Peninsula * | 3 | Everett | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Shoreline * | 0 | Skagit Valley | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Walla Walla * | 3 | Spokane | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Fri. 20 | Treasure Valley * | 3 | Wenatchee Valley | 3 | Final | Box Score |
Blue Mountain * | 0 | Yakima Valley | 5 | Final | Box Score | |
Sat. 21 | Edmonds * | 1 | Shoreline | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Grays Harbor * | 0 | Lower Columbia | 6 | Final | Box Score | |
Lane * | 2 | SW Oregon | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Whatcom * | 3 | Everett | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
North Idaho * | 1 | Walla Walla | 5 | Final | Box Score | |
Treasure Valley * | 2 | Yakima Valley | 5 | Final | Box Score | |
Green River * | 0 | Highline | 6 | Final | Box Score | |
Peninsula * | 3 | Skagit Valley | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Blue Mountain * | 0 | Wenatchee Valley | 5 | Final | Box Score | |
Portland * | 0 | Clark | 10 | Final | Box Score | |
Bellevue * | 0 | Tacoma | 5 | Final | Box Score | |
Clackamas * | 1 | Rogue | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Columbia Basin * | 1 | Spokane | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Sun. 22 | Pierce * | 1 | Centralia | 3 | Final | Box Score |
Mon. 23 | Pierce * | 1 | Green River | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Wed. 25 | Walla Walla * | 2 | Columbia Basin | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Treasure Valley * | 5 | Blue Mountain | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Centralia * | 0 | Highline | 10 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Starfire Field 1 | ||||||
SW Oregon * | 0 | Clackamas | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Yakima Valley * | 1 | Wenatchee Valley | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Tacoma * | 5 | Green River | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Whatcom * | 2 | Peninsula | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Shoreline * | 3 | Everett | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Rogue * | 0 | Clark | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Vancouver, WA | ||||||
Pierce * | 0 | Lower Columbia | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Skagit Valley * | 2 | Edmonds | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Grays Harbor * | 0 | Bellevue | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Chemeketa * | 1 | Lane | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
North Idaho * | 0 | Spokane | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Thu. 26 | Grays Harbor * | 0 | Highline | 10 | Final | Box Score |
@ Starfire Field 2 | ||||||
Sat. 28 | Portland * | 0 | Rogue | 1 | Final | |
Portland CC Forfeits match | ||||||
Bellevue * | 0 | Lower Columbia | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Whatcom * | 5 | Shoreline | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Tacoma * | 1 | Pierce | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Edmonds * | 0 | Peninsula | 13 | Final | Box Score | |
Everett * | 0 | Skagit Valley | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Green River * | 0 | Centralia | 7 | Final | Box Score | |
Mon. 30 | Bellevue % | 1 | Lower Columbia | 3 | Final | Box Score |
Playoff Game for West 3-seed | ||||||
November | ||||||
Wed. 1 | Clackamas % | 0 | Tacoma | 1 | Final - OT | Box Score |
North Idaho % | 0 | Whatcom | 1 | Final - OT | Box Score | |
Skagit Valley % | 1 | Spokane | 5 | Final | Box Score | |
Lower Columbia % | 1 | Lane | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Sat. 4 | Lane % | 0 | Peninsula | 3 | Final | Box Score |
Tacoma % | 3 | Walla Walla | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Spokane % | 0 | Highline | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Whatcom % | 1 | Clark | 6 | Final | Box Score | |
Fri. 10 | Tacoma % | 0 | Peninsula | 4 | Final | Box Score |
Semi-Final #1 @ Tukwila WA | ||||||
Highline % | 2 | Clark | 2 | Final - 2OT | Box Score | |
Highline advances in shootout 4-3 @ Tukwila WA | ||||||
Sun. 12 | Highline % | 1 | Peninsula | 0 | Final - OT | Box Score |
NWAC Women's Championship Match @ Tukwila WA |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason