2019 NWAC Volleyball Schedule - Mt. Hood
Overall
18-14
Pct
.563
Conf
9-7
Pct
.563
Streak
Lost 2
Home
7-2
Away
5-6
Neutral
6-6
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Sat. 24 | VS Columbia Basin @ Springfield, Oregon | W, 2-1 | Final | Box Score | |
VS Wenatchee Valley @ Springfield, OR | W, 2-0 | Final | Box Score | ||
VS Rogue @ Bob Keefer Center, Springfield, OR | L, 2-0 | Final | |||
VS Big Bend @ Bob Keefer Center, Springfield, OR | W, 2-1 | Final | |||
Sun. 25 | VS College of Redwoods @ Bob Keefer Center, Springfield, OR | W, 2-0 | Final | ||
VS Everett @ Bob Keefer Center, Springfield, OR | W, 2-0 | Final | |||
September | |||||
Tue. 3 | AT Centralia | 26-24, 26-24, 25-22 | W, 3-0 | Final | Box Score |
VS Bellevue @ Centralia, WA | 27-25, 25-23. 25-11 | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Thu. 5 | AT New Hope | W, 3-1 | Final | Box Score | |
Wed. 11 | VS Clark * | W, 3-2 | Final | Box Score | |
Fri. 13 | VS North Idaho @ Spokane | L, 3-0 | Final | Box Score | |
VS Lower Columbia @ Spokane | L, 3-1 | Final | Box Score | ||
Sat. 14 | VS Skagit Valley @ Spokane | W, 3-0 | Final | Box Score | |
AT Whatcom | L, 3-0 | Final | Box Score | ||
Fri. 20 | AT Rogue * | L, 3-1 | Final | Box Score | |
Sat. 21 | AT SW Oregon * | W, 3-0 | Final | Box Score | |
Wed. 25 | VS Lane * | L, 3-1 | Final | Box Score | |
Fri. 27 | AT Linn-Benton * | L, 3-0 | Final | Box Score | |
October | |||||
Wed. 2 | VS Clackamas * | W, 3-0 | Final | Box Score | |
Fri. 4 | AT Umpqua * | Roseburg, OR | L, 3-0 | Final | Box Score |
Wed. 9 | AT Chemeketa * | L, 3-1 | Final | Box Score | |
Sat. 12 | AT Lane * | L, 3-1 | Final | Box Score | |
Fri. 18 | VS Rogue * | W, 3-1 | Final | Box Score | |
Sat. 19 | VS SW Oregon * | W, 3-0 | Final | Box Score | |
Wed. 23 | VS Pacific University (Forest Grove) | W, 3-1 | Final | Box Score | |
Sat. 26 | VS Umpqua * | Gresham, Oregon | W, 3-2 | Final | Box Score |
Wed. 30 | AT Clackamas * | W, 3-0 | Final | Box Score | |
November | |||||
Fri. 1 | VS Chemeketa * | W, 3-0 | Final | Box Score | |
Fri. 8 | VS Linn-Benton * | L, 3-0 | Final | Box Score | |
Tue. 12 | AT Clark * | W, 3-1 | Final | Box Score | |
Thu. 21 | VS Whatcom % @ Tacoma Convention Center | L, 3-0 | Final | Box Score | |
VS Lower Columbia % @ Tacoma, WA | Elimination game | L, 2-0 | Final | Box Score |
* Conference
% Postseason
Home events in bold