The NWAC is pleased to announce the 2019 spring Academic Excellence award winners.
To qualify, an athlete must meet the following requirements:
- Sophomore in eligibility
- Minimum of 36 credits earned
- 3.25 umulative GPA or better
- Recommended by the college
Baseball | Men's Golf | Women's Golf | Softball | Men's Tennis | Women's Tennis | Men's Track & Field | Women's Track & Field
MEN'S TENNIS |
|
Oscar Cruz |
Bellevue |
Ashton Greif |
Treasure Valley |
Gavin Hewett |
Spokane |
Michael Manion |
Spokane |
Josiah Whiting |
Treasure Valley |
|
|
WOMEN'S TENNIS |
|
Grace Davis |
Skagit Valley |
Alex McBride |
Treasure Valley |
Alexandria O'Dell |
Spokane |
Megan Patrick |
Spokane |
|
|
MEN'S GOLF |
|
Jacob Rasmussen |
Skagit Valley |
Casey Spencer |
Southwestern Oregon |
Elih Waltermeyer |
Skagit Valley |
|
|
WOMEN'S GOLF |
|
Shelby Baum |
Spokane |
Brooke Fraser |
Spokane |
Samantha Gillett |
Bellevue |
Bria Henthorn |
Skagit Valley |
Mackenzie Milton |
Bellevue |
Sarah Skokan |
Southwestern Oregon |
|
|
SOFTBALL |
|
Cassie Andres |
Yakiam Valley |
Erica Anyanwu |
Chemeketa |
Chance Barg |
Big Bend |
Tyrah Baron |
Chemeketa |
Mckenzie Beavin |
Edmonds |
Jayden Benson |
Centralia |
Samantha Blair |
Pierce |
Morgan Brown |
Skagit Valley |
Ashton Buffo |
Walla Walla |
Brynnan Carpenter |
Walla Walla |
Alayna Carpenter |
Yakiam Valley |
Brittaney Carrington |
Shoreline |
Glori Cheevers |
Wenatchee Valley |
Taylar Clark |
Olympic |
Tessa Conrad |
Treasure Valley |
Aubrey Costanza |
Wenatchee Valley |
Christina "CJ" Davis |
Treasure Valley |
Mary "Katie" Davis |
Treasure Valley |
Kaileigh Dietrich-Denton |
Walla Walla |
Tatum Dow |
Bellevue |
Peyton Elliott |
Clackamas |
Shaylee Flint |
Treasure Valley |
Kim Frazier |
Southwestern Oregon |
Kate Gleasman |
Centralia |
Jaden Gloden |
Clackamas |
Kami Gray |
Lower Columbia |
Cassandra Grigg |
Clark |
Rhaney Harris |
Bellevue |
Brittany Hays |
Clackamas |
Allison Hochhalter |
Spokane |
Britzy Hockett |
Centralia |
Skylar Hunter |
Lower Columbia |
Kennedy Jantzi |
Mt. Hood |
Miranda Jensen |
Clackamas |
Laurie Jones |
Spokane |
Shelby Levang |
Centralia |
Shanelle Lum |
Edmonds |
Lauren Lunt |
Lower Columbia |
Megan Marino |
Bellevue |
Melina Mendoza |
Spokane |
Amanda Miller |
Columbia Basin |
Alexis Morrow |
Highline |
Natalie Munson |
Clackamas |
Mechelle Nisbet |
Olympic |
Shanya Nisbet |
Olympic |
Darian Olin |
Bellevue |
Sophia Parsons |
Lower Columbia |
Sarah Potwin |
Lower Columbia |
Angel Prewitt |
Bellevue |
Katie Ragsdale |
Clackamas |
Aidan Roderick |
Mt. Hood |
Rebekah Roe |
Mt. Hood |
Gabriela Rosales |
Big Bend |
Rhonda Sheldon |
Highline |
Taylor Shigeta |
Edmonds |
Chantelle Shimabukuro |
Edmonds |
Sarah Stanfill |
Mt. Hood |
Riley Sykes |
Edmonds |
Maddy Trout |
Bellevue |
McDarra Vonstein |
Wenatchee Valley |
Allison Walker |
Yakiam Valley |
|
|
BASEBALL |
|
Derek Alumbaugh |
Skagit Valley |
Thomas Anderson |
Southwestern Oregon |
Hunter Anderson |
Yakiam Valley |
Wyatt Baldwin |
Walla Walla |
Drew Barlow |
Lower Columbia |
Cade Bates |
Tacoma |
Wyatt Bleskin |
Treasure Valley |
Levi Brenneman |
Spokane |
Jonah Callaghan |
Columbia Basin |
Austen Carpenter |
Linn-Benton |
Joseph Cassidy |
Clackamas |
Trevor Clark |
Wenatchee Valley |
Blake Collier |
Big Bend |
Hunter Cook |
Lower Columbia |
Kyle "Trent" Cooper |
Treasure Valley |
Wes Crocket |
Chemeketa |
Campbell Dace |
Clark |
Dawson Day |
Mt. Hood |
Cort Dietrich |
Spokane |
Ryan Driscoll |
Southwestern Oregon |
Brenden Duncan |
Spokane |
Austin Earl |
Wenatchee Valley |
Jon Stuart Alexander Eaton |
Douglas |
Andrew Edmunds |
Blue Mountain |
Rudy Engstrom |
Skagit Valley |
Derek Eubanks |
Clackamas |
Andrew Evernden |
Douglas |
Samuel Fagerness |
Big Bend |
Noah Fenz |
Edmonds |
Michael Fitzpatrick |
Grays Harbor |
Tyler Fox |
Pierce |
Fridtjof Fremstad |
Linn-Benton |
Logan Gerling |
Tacoma |
Robert Green |
Tacoma |
Ryan Gross |
Spokane |
Scott Gunther |
Olympic |
James Gunther |
Olympic |
Baxter Halligan |
Skagit Valley |
Jordon Heppner |
Skagit Valley |
Jacob Hinkle |
Pierce |
Brayde Hirai |
Walla Walla |
Zac Horne |
Lower Columbia |
Keegan Huey-Woods |
Chemeketa |
Hunter Hughes |
Blue Mountain |
Michael Jarvis |
Grays Harbor |
Jacob Jewell |
Shoreline |
Deshawn Johnson |
Lower Columbia |
Brooks Juhasz |
Blue Mountain |
Connor Kiffer |
Columbia Basin |
Nathan Loranger |
Clackamas |
Henry Lovekamp |
Lane |
Justin Lutz |
Spokane |
Cameron Mac |
Tacoma |
Colton Makinster |
Blue Mountain |
Gavin Manheimer |
Centralia |
Stephen Maples |
Pierce |
Jared Maxfield |
Bellevue |
Alexander McBee |
Tacoma |
Tanner McGrath |
Big Bend |
Kai Meuronen |
Grays Harbor |
Dylan Miller |
Big Bend |
Joshua Moore |
Wenatchee Valley |
Connor Olmstead |
Everett |
Kyler Olsen |
Olympic |
Anthony Pannullo |
Treasure Valley |
Tysen Paul |
Centralia |
Michael Peterson |
Walla Walla |
Ryan Pote |
Green River |
Tyler Priest |
Mt. Hood |
Thomas Reindl |
Wenatchee Valley |
Kenton Robillard |
Tacoma |
Daniel Robinson |
Walla Walla |
Nic Roes |
Skagit Valley |
Ronnie Rust |
Skagit Valley |
Alexander Salsman |
Blue Mountain |
Cooper Saxton |
Blue Mountain |
Matt Shanks |
Columbia Basin |
Mason Shaw |
Yakiam Valley |
Austin Skelhorn |
Lane |
Justin Solt |
Lower Columbia |
Dylan Stakelin |
Centralia |
Wyatt Stanley |
Edmonds |
Cody Stevenson |
Clark |
Austin Stroup |
Pierce |
Jack Suing |
Chemeketa |
Colton Titus |
Centralia |
Skyler Vail |
Lane |
Robert Voortmeyer |
Columbia Basin |
Brandon Wagstaff |
Walla Walla |
Carter Wallace |
Bellevue |
Aaron Willey |
Olympic |
Cooper Wohlgemuth |
Clackamas |
Brock Wrolstad |
Pierce |
Alex Yu |
Skagit Valley |
Logan Zozaya |
Lane |
|
|
MEN'S TRACK & FIELD |
|
Dominic Anderson |
Treasure Valley |
Benjamin Davis |
Clackamas |
Everett Evanoff |
Southwestern Oregon |
Jordan Gloden |
Clackamas |
Ethan Green |
Spokane |
Devin Hasher |
Mt. Hood |
Casey Lynch |
Olympic |
Devin Meade |
Clackamas |
Garrett Moyes |
Treasure Valley |
Leovardo Munoz |
Clark |
Carlos Nelson |
Clackamas |
Marcus Rice |
Spokane |
Santos Roquel |
Clackamas |
Luke Simonson |
Spokane |
Briggs Tatom |
Clackamas |
Dimitri Williams |
Lane |
Nathan Wirth |
Lane |
Dillon Zheol |
Clackamas |
WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD |
|
Grace Boyle |
Clackamas |
Grace Buchanan |
Mt. Hood |
Courtney Buckley |
Clackamas |
Alyssa Cox |
Spokane |
Taylor Dewing |
Everett |
Reilly Frerk |
Lane |
Allison Gibson |
Treasure Valley |
Jasmine Gloden |
Clackamas |
Khaliya Harris |
Olympic |
Shayla Noil |
Lane |
Riley Ovall |
Lane |
Kaitlyn Paller |
Olympic |
Zoey Pitts |
Clark |
Nikole Schroeder |
Green River |
Alyssa Smith |
Clackamas |
Makenzie Smith |
Mt. Hood |