2019 NWAC Volleyball Schedule - Clackamas
Overall
13-23
Pct
.361
Conf
5-11
Pct
.313
Streak
Won 1
Home
3-6
Away
3-8
Neutral
7-9
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Sat. 24 | VS Olympic @ Bob Keefer Center, Springfield, OR | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
VS S. Puget Sound @ Bob Keefer Center, Springfield, OR | W, 2-1 | Final | |||
VS Treasure Valley @ Springfield, OR | L, 2-0 | Final | Box Score | ||
VS Yakima Valley @ Bob Keefer Center, Springfield, OR | W, 2-1 | Final | |||
Sun. 25 | VS Green River @ Bob Keefer Center, Springfield, OR | W, 2-0 | Final | ||
VS Whatcom @ Bob Keefer | L, 2-0 | Final | Box Score | ||
Wed. 28 | AT Lower Columbia | L, 3-1 | Final | Box Score | |
September | |||||
Tue. 3 | VS Bellevue @ Centralia | 20-25, 25-23, 29-27, 25-13 | L, 3-1 | Final | Box Score |
AT Centralia | 25-13, 25-15, 20-25, 25-14 | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 6 | VS Blue Mountain @ Bellevue Tournament | L, 2-0 | Final | ||
VS Edmonds @ Bellevue Tournament | L, 2-1 | Final | |||
VS Lower Columbia @ Bellevue College | W, 2-0 | Final | Box Score | ||
Sat. 7 | VS Walla Walla @ Bellevue College | W, 2-0 | Final | ||
AT Edmonds | Bellevue Tournament | L, 2-0 | Final | ||
VS Lane @ Bellevue Tournament | L, 2-0 | Final | |||
Wed. 11 | VS Chemeketa * | L, 3-2 | Final | Box Score | |
Fri. 13 | VS Walla Walla @ Edmonds CC Crossover, Lynnwood WA | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
VS S. Puget Sound @ Edmonds CC Crossover, Lynnwood WA | L, 3-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 14 | VS Shoreline @ Edmonds | L, 3-0 | Final | Box Score | |
VS Wenatchee Valley @ Edmonds CC Crossover, Lynnwood WA | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Wed. 18 | VS Pacific University (Forest Grove) | W, 3-1 | Final | Box Score | |
Fri. 20 | AT Lane * | L, 3-1 | Final | Box Score | |
Sat. 21 | VS Umpqua * | Oregon City, Oregon | W, 3-0 | Final | Box Score |
Fri. 27 | VS Rogue * | L, 3-1 | Final | Box Score | |
Sat. 28 | VS SW Oregon * | L, 3-2 | Final | Box Score | |
October | |||||
Wed. 2 | AT Mt. Hood * | L, 3-0 | Final | Box Score | |
Fri. 4 | VS Clark * | W, 3-0 | Final | Box Score | |
Wed. 9 | AT Linn-Benton * | L, 3-0 | Final | Box Score | |
Fri. 18 | VS Lane * | L, 3-1 | Final | Box Score | |
Sat. 19 | AT Umpqua * | Roseburg, OR | L, 3-2 | Final | Box Score |
Fri. 25 | AT Rogue * | L, 3-2 | Final | Box Score | |
Sat. 26 | AT SW Oregon * | W, 3-1 | Final | Box Score | |
Wed. 30 | VS Mt. Hood * | L, 3-0 | Final | Box Score | |
November | |||||
Fri. 1 | AT Clark * | W, 3-0 | Final | Box Score | |
Wed. 6 | VS Linn-Benton * | L, 3-0 | Final | Box Score | |
Tue. 12 | AT Chemeketa * | W, 3-1 | Final | Box Score |
* Conference
Home events in bold