2017 NWAC Volleyball Schedule - Pierce
Overall
33-13
Pct
.717
Conf
12-2
Pct
.857
Streak
Lost 2
Home
10-1
Away
8-2
Neutral
15-10
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Sat. 26 | VS Umpqua @ Willamalane | W, 2-0 | Final | Box Score | |
VS Skagit Valley @ Willamalane | W, 2-0 | Final | Box Score | ||
VS Blue Mountain @ Willamalane | W, 2-1 | Final | Box Score | ||
VS Edmonds @ Willamalane | L, 2-0 | Final | Box Score | ||
Sun. 27 | VS Chemeketa @ Willamalane | W, 2-0 | Final | Box Score | |
VS Spokane @ Willamalane | W, 3-1 | Final | Box Score | ||
September | |||||
Fri. 1 | VS Umpqua @ Highline CC | Highline Pre-season Tournament | W, 2-0 | Final | Box Score |
VS North Idaho @ Highline Community C | L, 2-0 | Final | Box Score | ||
Sat. 2 | VS Grays Harbor @ Highline | W, 2-0 | Final | Box Score | |
VS Mt. Hood @ Highline | L, 2-0 | Final | Box Score | ||
Tue. 5 | VS Bellevue @ Highline | L, 3-1 | Final | Box Score | |
VS Clark @ Highline | L, 3-2 | Final | Box Score | ||
Wed. 6 | VS Shoreline | W, 3-2 | Final | Box Score | |
Sun. 10 | VS Yakima Valley @ Sherar Gym, Yakima V | W, 3-0 | Final | Box Score | |
Mon. 11 | VS Lane | W, 3-1 | Final | Box Score | |
Thu. 14 | VS Olympic | W, 3-0 | Final | Box Score | |
VS Skagit Valley | W, 3-0 | Final | Box Score | ||
Sat. 16 | AT Everett | Everett Trojan Invite - Pool Play | W, 2-0 | Final | Box Score |
VS Grays Harbor @ Everett | W, 2-0 | Final | Box Score | ||
AT Walla Walla | L, 2-1 | Final | Box Score | ||
Sun. 17 | VS Whatcom @ Everett, WA | Trojan Invite - Bracket Play 1st Round | L, 3-1 | Final | Box Score |
AT Everett | Trojan Invite - Bracket Play 2nd Round Consolation | W, 2-0 | Final | Box Score | |
VS Grays Harbor @ Everett, WA | Trojan Invite - Bracket Play Consolation Semi Final | W, 2-0 | Final | Box Score | |
VS Shoreline @ Everett, WA | Trojan Invite - Bracket Play Consolation Final | W, 2-1 | Final | Box Score | |
Wed. 20 | VS Tacoma * | W, 3-0 | Final | Box Score | |
Fri. 22 | AT Green River * | W, 3-1 | Final | Box Score | |
Wed. 27 | VS Grays Harbor * | W, 3-1 | Final | Box Score | |
Fri. 29 | AT Centralia * | W, 3-0 | Final | Box Score | |
October | |||||
Wed. 4 | VS S. Puget Sound * | W, 3-1 | Final | Box Score | |
Fri. 6 | AT Lower Columbia * | L, 3-2 | Final | Box Score | |
Wed. 11 | VS Highline * | W, 3-0 | Final | Box Score | |
Fri. 13 | AT Tacoma * | W, 3-0 | Final | Box Score | |
Wed. 18 | VS Green River * | W, 3-0 | Final | Box Score | |
Sat. 21 | VS Olympic @ SWOCC | W, 3-1 | Final | Box Score | |
VS Columbia Basin @ SWOCC | L, 2-0 | Final | Box Score | ||
VS Bellevue @ SWOCC | L, 2-0 | Final | Box Score | ||
Sun. 22 | VS Wenatchee Valley @ SWOCC | W, 2-0 | Final | Box Score | |
VS Umpqua @ SWOCC | W, 2-0 | Final | Box Score | ||
Wed. 25 | AT Grays Harbor * | W, 3-1 | Final | Box Score | |
Fri. 27 | VS Centralia * | L, 3-2 | Final | Box Score | |
November | |||||
Wed. 1 | AT S. Puget Sound * | W, 3-0 | Final | Box Score | |
Fri. 3 | VS Lower Columbia * | W, 3-0 | Final | Box Score | |
Wed. 8 | AT Highline * | W, 3-0 | Final | Box Score | |
Thu. 16 | VS Mt. Hood % @ Tacoma Convention Center | W, 3-2 | Final | Box Score | |
Fri. 17 | VS Walla Walla % @ Tacoma Convention Center | L, 3-1 | Final | Box Score | |
VS Lower Columbia % @ Tacoma Convention Ce | L, 2-0 | Final | Box Score |
* Conference
% Postseason
Home events in bold