2018-19 Women's Soccer Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Thu. 23 | Edmonds | Centralia | Cancelled | |||
Cancelled due to poor air quality @ Starfire Complex | ||||||
Skagit Valley | Lower Columbia | Cancelled | ||||
Cancelled due to poor air quality @ Starfire Complex | ||||||
Shoreline | Pierce | Cancelled | ||||
Cancelled due to poor air quality @ Starfire Complex | ||||||
Clark | 2 | Walla Walla | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Field 1 @ Starfire Complex | ||||||
Centralia | 0 | Tacoma | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Field 3 @ Starfire Complex | ||||||
Lane | 2 | Spokane | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Starfire Complex | ||||||
Grays Harbor | 0 | Blue Mountain | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
Field 11 @ Starfire Complex | ||||||
Peninsula | 2 | Highline | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
Field 2 @ Starfire Complex | ||||||
Chemeketa | 0 | Columbia Basin | 5 | Final | Box Score | |
Field 4 @ Starfire Complex | ||||||
Rogue | 0 | Yakima Valley | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
Field 1 @ Starfire Complex | ||||||
Portland | 0 | Treasure Valley | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Field 3 @ Starfire Complex | ||||||
Clackamas | 0 | North Idaho | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Field 4 @ Starfire Complex | ||||||
Wenatchee Valley | 1 | Green River | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Field 3 @ Starfire Complex | ||||||
Fri. 24 | Tacoma | 2 | Lane | 3 | Final | Box Score |
Field 2 @ Starfire Complex | ||||||
North Idaho | 0 | Skagit Valley | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Field 1 @ Starfire Complex | ||||||
Highline | 4 | Clark | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Field 3 @ Starfire Complex | ||||||
Columbia Basin | 3 | Shoreline | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Field 3 @ Starfire Complex | ||||||
Centralia | 3 | SW Oregon | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Field 1 @ Starfire Complex | ||||||
Wenatchee Valley | 1 | Edmonds | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Field 4 @ Starfire Complex | ||||||
Yakima Valley | 3 | Everett | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Field 3 @ Starfire Complex | ||||||
Walla Walla | 1 | Peninsula | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Field 1 @ Starfire Complex | ||||||
Bellevue | 5 | Rogue | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Field 4 @ Starfire Complex | ||||||
Treasure Valley | 4 | Grays Harbor | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Field 3 @ Starfire Complex | ||||||
Spokane | 1 | Whatcom | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Field 2 @ Starfire Complex | ||||||
Lower Columbia | 2 | Clackamas | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Field 3 @ Starfire Complex | ||||||
Pierce | 4 | Chemeketa | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Field 1 @ Starfire Complex | ||||||
Sun. 26 | Spokane | 6 | Everett | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Centralia | 0 | Multnomah | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Mon. 27 | Tacoma | 1 | Rogue | 2 | Final | Box Score |
@ Bob Keefer Complex | ||||||
Tue. 28 | Tacoma | 8 | Chemeketa | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Centralia | 1 | North West Christian College | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Shoreline | 0 | Pierce | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
Wenatchee Valley | 0 | Whatcom | 5 | Final | Box Score | |
Wed. 29 | Green River | 1 | Skagit Valley | 7 | Final | Box Score |
Everett | 0 | Bellevue | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Rescheduled from Friendlies | ||||||
Shoreline | 0 | Portland | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Thompson River University | 1 | Whatcom | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Game Changed to 7:30. TRU's bus broke down. | ||||||
Thu. 30 | Centralia | 0 | Walla Walla | 4 | Final | Box Score |
@ Olympia | ||||||
Fri. 31 | Walla Walla | 2 | Pierce | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Cerritos College | 4 | Highline | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Starfire Field 1 @ Tukwila WA | ||||||
Lower Columbia | 0 | Lane | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
September | ||||||
Sat. 1 | North Idaho | 2 | Tacoma | 2 | Final | Box Score |
Spokane | 0 | Peninsula | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Clackamas | 0 | Shoreline | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Treasure Valley | 0 | Lane | 7 | Final | Box Score | |
Everett | 1 | SW Oregon | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Sun. 2 | North Idaho | 1 | Peninsula | 2 | Final | Box Score |
Everett | 3 | Portland | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Treasure Valley | 1 | Lower Columbia | 5 | Final | Box Score | |
Cerritos College | 4 | Spokane | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Mon. 3 | Chemeketa | 1 | Yakima Valley | 9 | Final | Box Score |
Tue. 4 | Chemeketa | 5 | Blue Mountain | 4 | Final - OT | Box Score |
Shoreline | 1 | Green River | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
Wed. 5 | Yakima Valley * | 4 | Walla Walla | 3 | Final | Box Score |
Lane | 9 | Centralia | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Edmonds | 5 | Portland | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Wenatchee Valley * | 1 | Columbia Basin | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Fri. 7 | Treasure Valley * | 1 | North Idaho | 4 | Final | Box Score |
Blue Mountain * | 0 | Spokane | 7 | Final | Box Score | |
Bellevue * | 2 | Pierce | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Sat. 8 | Highline * | 6 | Lower Columbia | 1 | Final | Box Score |
Shoreline * | 0 | Peninsula | 8 | Final | Box Score | |
Wenatchee Valley * | 1 | Walla Walla | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Rogue * | 0 | Lane | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Edmonds * | 7 | Everett | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Clark * | 7 | Chemeketa | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Treasure Valley * | 0 | Spokane | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
Blue Mountain * | 1 | North Idaho | 10 | Final | Box Score | |
Yakima Valley * | 1 | Columbia Basin | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Whatcom * | 4 | Skagit Valley | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
SW Oregon * | 1 | Portland | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Tacoma * | 6 | Centralia | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Wed. 12 | Walla Walla * | 5 | Treasure Valley | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Grays Harbor * | 0 | Green River | 8 | Final | Box Score | |
Highline * | 2 | Bellevue | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Portland * | 1 | Clackamas | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Peninsula * | 12 | Everett | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Lane * | 0 | Clark | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
SW Oregon * | 1 | Rogue | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Blue Mountain * | 1 | Columbia Basin | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Skagit Valley * | 5 | Shoreline | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Whatcom * | 1 | Edmonds | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Spokane * | 2 | Wenatchee Valley | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Lower Columbia * | 1 | Tacoma | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
North Idaho * | 1 | Yakima Valley | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Pierce * | 2 | Centralia | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Fri. 14 | Chemeketa * | 1 | Clackamas | 2 | Final | Box Score |
Sat. 15 | Columbia Basin * | 0 | Treasure Valley | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Lower Columbia * | 5 | Grays Harbor | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Lane * | 3 | SW Oregon | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Everett * | 1 | Whatcom | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Blue Mountain * | 1 | Walla Walla | 7 | Final | Box Score | |
Skagit Valley * | 0 | Peninsula | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Shoreline * | 0 | Edmonds | 7 | Final | Box Score | |
Wenatchee Valley * | 0 | North Idaho | 7 | Final | Box Score | |
Highline * | 3 | Pierce | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Bellevue * | 2 | Tacoma | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Yakima Valley * | 0 | Spokane | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Green River * | 5 | Centralia | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Sun. 16 | Clark * | 4 | Portland | 0 | Final | Box Score |
@ Hillsborro Stadium | ||||||
Wed. 19 | Pierce * | 0 | Green River | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Grays Harbor * | 0 | Bellevue | 13 | Final | Box Score | |
Tacoma * | 0 | Highline | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Portland * | 3 | Chemeketa | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Shoreline * | 0 | Everett | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Clackamas * | 0 | Lane | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Rogue * | 0 | Clark | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Peninsula * | 5 | Whatcom | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
North Idaho * | 4 | Walla Walla | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Spokane * | 4 | Columbia Basin | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Edmonds * | 5 | Skagit Valley | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Lower Columbia * | 5 | Centralia | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Fri. 21 | Treasure Valley * | 0 | Yakima Valley | 8 | Final | Box Score |
Blue Mountain * | 2 | Wenatchee Valley | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
Sat. 22 | Green River * | 0 | Highline | 7 | Final | Box Score |
Lane * | 8 | Chemeketa | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Bellevue * | 7 | Lower Columbia | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Treasure Valley * | 0 | Wenatchee Valley | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Columbia Basin * | 0 | North Idaho | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Edmonds * | 1 | Peninsula | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Whatcom * | 10 | Shoreline | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Tacoma * | 5 | Pierce | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Clark * | 5 | SW Oregon | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Skagit Valley * | 2 | Everett | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Clackamas * | 0 | Rogue | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Centralia * | 3 | Grays Harbor | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Walla Walla * | 0 | Spokane | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Wed. 26 | Centralia * | 0 | Highline | 11 | Final | Box Score |
@ Starfire Stadium | ||||||
Green River * | 1 | Bellevue | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
SW Oregon * | 1 | Clackamas | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Lane * | 2 | Portland | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Hillsboro Stadium | ||||||
Chemeketa * | 0 | Rogue | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Peninsula * | 8 | Shoreline | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Everett * | 0 | Edmonds | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Skagit Valley * | 1 | Whatcom | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Grays Harbor * | 0 | Tacoma | 5 | Final | Box Score | |
Pierce * | 0 | Lower Columbia | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Blue Mountain * | 0 | Yakima Valley | 6 | Final | Box Score | |
North Idaho * | 0 | Spokane | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Sat. 29 | Peninsula * | 5 | Everett | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Clackamas * | 0 | Clark | 8 | Final | Box Score | |
Treasure Valley * | 2 | Blue Mountain | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Walla Walla * | 3 | Columbia Basin | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Shoreline * | 0 | Skagit Valley | 6 | Final | Box Score | |
Edmonds * | 0 | Whatcom | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Yakima Valley * | 3 | Wenatchee Valley | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
SW Oregon * | 0 | Chemeketa | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Pierce * | 5 | Grays Harbor | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Bellevue * | 7 | Centralia | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Tacoma * | 1 | Green River | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Sun. 30 | Rogue * | 3 | Portland | 1 | Final | Box Score |
@ Hillsboro Stadium | ||||||
October | ||||||
Wed. 3 | Bellevue * | 1 | Green River | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Pierce * | 1 | Highline | 5 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Starfire Stadium | ||||||
Tacoma * | 2 | Grays Harbor | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Whatcom * | 1 | Everett | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Lane * | 6 | Rogue | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Portland * | 2 | SW Oregon | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Chemeketa * | 0 | Clark | 5 | Final | Box Score | |
Walla Walla * | 3 | Wenatchee Valley | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Columbia Basin * | 3 | Yakima Valley | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Skagit Valley * | 0 | Peninsula | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Edmonds * | 6 | Shoreline | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Centralia * | 0 | Lower Columbia | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
Fri. 5 | Spokane * | 2 | Treasure Valley | 0 | Final | Box Score |
North Idaho * | 3 | Blue Mountain | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Sat. 6 | North Idaho * | 4 | Treasure Valley | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Whatcom * | 0 | Peninsula | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Walla Walla * | 3 | Yakima Valley | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Clark * | 1 | Lane | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Everett * | 6 | Shoreline | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Spokane * | 5 | Blue Mountain | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Columbia Basin * | 1 | Wenatchee Valley | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Skagit Valley * | 3 | Edmonds | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Rogue * | 0 | SW Oregon | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Highline * | 1 | Tacoma | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Grays Harbor * | 0 | Centralia | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Sun. 7 | Clackamas * | 0 | Portland | 1 | Final | Box Score |
@ Hillsboro Stadium | ||||||
Lower Columbia * | 2 | Green River | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Wed. 10 | Highline * | 11 | Grays Harbor | 0 | Final | Box Score |
@ Starfire Stadium | ||||||
Treasure Valley * | 0 | Columbia Basin | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Walla Walla * | 2 | Blue Mountain | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
North Idaho * | 3 | Wenatchee Valley | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Centralia * | 0 | Bellevue | 9 | Final | Box Score | |
SW Oregon * | 0 | Lane | 5 | Final | Box Score | |
Portland * | 0 | Clark | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
Clackamas * | 1 | Chemeketa | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Spokane * | 0 | Yakima Valley | 5 | Final | Box Score | |
Edmonds * | 1 | Peninsula | 13 | Final | Box Score | |
Everett * | 1 | Skagit Valley | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Shoreline * | 0 | Whatcom | 7 | Final | Box Score | |
Green River * | 0 | Pierce | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Tacoma * | 0 | Lower Columbia | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Fri. 12 | Lane * | 5 | Clackamas | 1 | Final | Box Score |
Sat. 13 | Shoreline * | 0 | Peninsula | 10 | Final | Box Score |
Edmonds * | 2 | Everett | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Lower Columbia * | 0 | Highline | 8 | Final | Box Score | |
Treasure Valley * | 0 | Walla Walla | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Columbia Basin * | 2 | Blue Mountain | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Whatcom * | 1 | Skagit Valley | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Yakima Valley * | 0 | North Idaho | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Green River * | 5 | Grays Harbor | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Clark * | 6 | Rogue | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Pierce * | 0 | Bellevue | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Wenatchee Valley * | 1 | Spokane | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Sun. 14 | Chemeketa * | 0 | Portland | 2 | Final | Box Score |
@ Hillboro Stadium | ||||||
Wed. 17 | Spokane * | 2 | Walla Walla | 0 | Final | Box Score |
North Idaho * | 0 | Columbia Basin | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Rogue * | 1 | Clackamas | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Bellevue * | 0 | Highline | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Starfire Sports | ||||||
Chemeketa * | 0 | Lane | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
SW Oregon * | 0 | Clark | 6 | Final | Box Score | |
Everett * | 0 | Peninsula | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
Skagit Valley * | 4 | Shoreline | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Whatcom * | 5 | Edmonds | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Centralia * | 0 | Tacoma | 10 | Final | Box Score | |
Grays Harbor * | 1 | Pierce | 6 | Final | Box Score | |
Green River * | 1 | Lower Columbia | 5 | Final | Box Score | |
Fri. 19 | Wenatchee Valley * | 1 | Treasure Valley | 1 | Final | Box Score |
Yakima Valley * | 7 | Blue Mountain | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Sat. 20 | Yakima Valley * | 0 | Treasure Valley | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Grays Harbor * | 0 | Lower Columbia | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
Centralia * | 1 | Pierce | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Portland * | 0 | Lane | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Everett * | 1 | Whatcom | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Wenatchee Valley * | 2 | Blue Mountain | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Peninsula * | 3 | Skagit Valley | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Walla Walla * | 0 | North Idaho | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Shoreline * | 1 | Edmonds | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Tacoma * | 1 | Bellevue | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Clackamas * | 0 | SW Oregon | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Rogue * | 0 | Chemeketa | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Columbia Basin * | 1 | Spokane | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Highline * | 8 | Green River | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Wed. 24 | Blue Mountain * | 1 | Treasure Valley | 1 | Final | Box Score |
Bellevue * | 9 | Grays Harbor | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Clark * | 1 | Clackamas | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Columbia Basin * | 0 | Walla Walla | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Spokane * | 1 | North Idaho | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Wenatchee Valley * | 2 | Yakima Valley | 4 | Final | Box Score | |
Portland * | 1 | Rogue | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Chemeketa * | 0 | SW Oregon | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Peninsula * | 2 | Whatcom | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Everett * | 4 | Shoreline | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Edmonds * | 0 | Skagit Valley | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Green River * | 0 | Tacoma | 7 | Final | Box Score | |
Lower Columbia * | 3 | Pierce | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Highline * | 8 | Centralia | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Sat. 27 | Skagit Valley * | 1 | Everett | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Peninsula * | 2 | Edmonds | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Pierce * | 0 | Tacoma | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Lower Columbia * | 1 | Bellevue | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Shoreline * | 0 | Whatcom | 10 | Final | Box Score | |
Highline * | 13 | Grays Harbor | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Centralia * | 2 | Green River | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Wed. 31 | Walla Walla % | 2 | Lane | 1 | Final | Box Score |
Edmonds % | 1 | Bellevue | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Portland % | 0 | North Idaho | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Watch Live: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yubptHAR4n8 | ||||||
Tacoma % | 3 | Whatcom | 2 | Final - 2OT | Box Score | |
November | ||||||
Sat. 3 | Bellevue % | 0 | Clark | 4 | Final | Box Score |
Walla Walla % | 1 | Highline | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tukwila WA | ||||||
Tacoma % | 0 | Spokane | 0 | Final - PK Away | Box Score | |
Tacoma advances on PK 5-4 @ SFCC | ||||||
North Idaho % | 0 | Peninsula | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Fri. 9 | Tacoma % | 0 | Clark | 1 | Final | Box Score |
@ Tukwila WA | ||||||
Highline % | 0 | Peninsula | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Video: https://www.youtube.com/c/NWACSportsNetwork @ Tukwila WA | ||||||
Sun. 11 | Clark % | 0 | Peninsula | 2 | Final | Box Score |
NWAC Women's Championship Match @ Tukwila, WA |
* Conference
% Postseason